DAILY ANNOUNCEMENTS
View the on-line calendar at mis.lenoir.cc.nc.us/calendar
Monday20 November 2017

Monday,November 20
(All Day)Program Auditor: Administration Bldg - Brown Room
9:00am - 11:00amCurriculum Class: LAP/Science Bldg - 214
BIO 111 MWF 9-10:50
9:30am - 5:30pmCurriculum Class: College Union - 104
PED 110 M 9-10:50 HEA 110 TTH 9:30-10:45 HEA 112 TTH 11-12:15 PED 256 T 2-2:50
11:00am - 12:00ECU BSIT Presentation: Administration Bldg - Auditorium
2:00pm - 3:30pmConed Cosmetology Beg-ENG: Bullock Bldg - 150
2:00pm - 4:00pmCurriculum Class: LAP/Science Bldg - 214
BIO 163 M 2-3:50
12:00pm - 1:00pmAcademic Affairs Sub-Committee meeting: Waller Bldg - Floyd Conf. Rm
12:30pm - 3:00pmInterviews: Bullock Bldg - 117
 
Tuesday,November 21
(All Day)Program Auditor: Administration Bldg - Brown Room
9:30am - 12:30Curriculum Class: Administration Bldg - 125
PSY 150 & 281 TTH 9:30-12:15pm PSY 150 MWF 10-10:50am
9:30am - 5:30pmCurriculum Class: College Union - 111
PED 142 TTH 9:30-10:40 PED 121 TTH 2-3:15 PED 143 TTH 3:30-5:20
9:30am - 5:30pmCurriculum Class: College Union - 104
PED 110 M 9-10:50 HEA 110 TTH 9:30-10:45 HEA 112 TTH 11-12:15 PED 256 T 2-2:50
2:00pm - 3:30pmConed Cosmetology Beg-ENG: Bullock Bldg - 150
6:00pm - 9:00pmCertified Production Technician Class: LRC - Assessment Center
6:00pm - 7:00pmToastmasters Meeting: Off Campus / Other - Heritage Place
Toastmasters Bimonthly Meeting LRC: Heritage Place President: Ron Michalowicz Administrator: Sharon King
6:00pm - 8:00pmToastmasters Meeting: Off Campus / Other - Heritage Place
Toastmasters President: Ron Michalowicz Administrator: Sharon King
 
Wednesday,November 22
(All Day)Program Auditor: Administration Bldg - Brown Room
8:00am - 9:30amWork Order Meeting: Administration Bldg - Brown Room
9:00am - 11:00amCurriculum Class: LAP/Science Bldg - 214
BIO 111 MWF 9-10:50
5:30pm - 9:30pmCertified Production Technician Class: LRC - Assessment Center
12:00pm - 1:00pmCurriculum Class: Waller Bldg - 149
MUS 131,132,231,232 WF 12-12:50pm
 
Thursday,November 23
(All Day)Program Auditor: Administration Bldg - Brown Room
6:00pm - 9:00pmCertified Production Technician Class: LRC - Assessment Center
 
Friday,November 24
(All Day)Program Auditor: Administration Bldg - Brown Room
8:00am - 12:00Cosmo-Miriam Del Toro: Bullock Bldg - 150
Weekend Cosmetology Inst-Miriam Del Toro
11:00am - 1:00pmECHS: Administration Bldg - Auditorium
 
Saturday,November 25
(All Day)Program Auditor: Administration Bldg - Brown Room
8:00am - 12:00Cosmetology Class: Administration Bldg - Auditorium
8:00am - 5:00pmEMS: Bullock Bldg - 150
EMS
 
Sunday,November 26
(All Day)Program Auditor: Administration Bldg - Brown Room
8:00am - 5:00pmEMS: Bullock Bldg - 150
EMS
 
Monday,November 27
(All Day)Program Auditor: Administration Bldg - Brown Room
9:00am - 11:00amCurriculum Class: LAP/Science Bldg - 214
BIO 111 MWF 9-10:50
9:30am - 5:30pmCurriculum Class: College Union - 104
PED 110 M 9-10:50 HEA 110 TTH 9:30-10:45 HEA 112 TTH 11-12:15 PED 256 T 2-2:50
11:00am - 12:00TCS SGA Meeting: Bullock Bldg - 117
Director: Dustin Walston
2:00pm - 3:30pmConed Cosmetology Beg-ENG: Bullock Bldg - 150
2:00pm - 4:00pmCurriculum Class: LAP/Science Bldg - 214
BIO 163 M 2-3:50
7:00pm - UntilBoard Meeting: Administration Bldg - Board Room